Last Week's Men's Winners
ATP 1000
BNP Paribas Open (Indian Wells, CA, USA)
F, C. Alcaraz d. D. Medvedev 76(5) 61
Challenger 50
Hamburg Challenger (Hamburg , GER)
F, H. Squire d. C. Chidekh 64 62
M25
M25 Bakersfield, CA 06 (Bakersfield, CA, USA)
F, B. Holt d. T. Legout 64 64
M25 Santo Domingo 02 (Santo Domingo, DOM)
F, T. Kwiatkowski d. A. Andrade 64 76(3)
M25 New Delhi 04 (New Delhi, IND)
F, R. Ramanathan d. K. Singh 62 62
M25 Feira de Santana 02 (Feira de Santana, BRA)
F, D. Popko d. H. Adams 64 64
M25 Trimbach 01 (Trimbach, SUI)
F, M. Rosenkranz d. A. Hoang 61 64
M25 Vale do Lobo 05 (Vale do Lobo, POR)
F, J. Faria d. H. Barton 62 31 Ret'd
M25 Mildura 03 (Mildura, AUS)
F, A. Bolt d. L. Saville 62 62
M25 Creteil 07 (Creteil, FRA)
F, A. Gautier d. A. Vatutin 61 46 64
M15
M15 Heraklion 02 (Heraklion, GRE)
F, H. Wiersholm d. O. Prihodko 64 63
M15 Hinode 01 (Hinode, JPN)
F, Y. Bai d. S. Sakellaridis 62 64
M15 Les Franqueses del Valles 07 (Les Franqueses del Valles, ESP)
F, G. Hussey d. A. Soriano Barrera 46 63 61
M15 Aktobe 02 (Aktobe, KAZ)
F, I. Simakin d. E. Agafonov 61 61
M15 Antalya 10 (Antalya, TUR)
F, M. Alcala Gurri d. D. Kellovsky 76(3) 76(5)
M15 Sharm El Sheikh 07 (Sharm El Sheikh, EGY)
F, V. Ursu d. K. Van Wyk 75 63
M15 Rovinj 02 (Rovinj, CRO)
F, M. Dodig d. J. Clarke 76(4) 64
M15 Monastir 15 (Monastir, TUN)
F, F. Broska d. C. Negritu 76(2) 63
M15 Punta del Este 03 (Punta del Este, URU)
F, J. La Serna d. J. Aguilar Cardozo 63 64
M15 Alaminos-Larnaca 01 (Alaminos-Larnaca, CYP)
F, D. Tomescu d. L. Gerch 63 64
Boys 18
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Bradenton, FL, USA)
F, J. Braswell d. N. Balthazor 60 57 1614
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Las Vegas, NV, USA)
F, D. Wu d. J. Chernett 26 64 101
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Rome, GA, USA)
F, D. Hedgecoe d. D. Chou 61 62
J300 Boys
J300 Vrsar \ Perin Memorial (Vrsar, CRO)
F, A. De Marchi d. M. Maksimovic 64 64
J300 Medellin (South America Regional Championships) (Medellin, COL)
F, M. Tobon d. M. Zeitune 36 76(5) 61
J300 Indian Wells \ Fila International Junior Championships (Indian Wells, CA, USA)
F, R. Quan d. J. Kennedy 36 61 63
J200 Boys
J200 Benicarlo \ ITF Junior Ciutad De Benicarlo (Benicarlo, ESP)
F, L. Hede d. F. Thomas 64 63
J100 Boys
J100 Jiujiang \ China Junior 1 Wuning J100 (Wuning, CHN)
F, W. Kong d. H. Seo 63 61
J100 Mornington \ Victorian Junior Claycourt Championships (Mornington, AUS)
F, B. Loh d. D. Sen 62 61
J100 Limassol \ Famagusta Junior Cup (Limassol, CYP)
F, Z. Sesko d. H. Courte 62 64
J100 Antalya \ MTA Open (Antalya, TUR)
F, M. Morazzi d. M. Mecarelli 75 57 63
J100 Loughborough \ Loughborough Junior International (Loughborough, GBR)
F, L. Hooper d. M. Carrier 64 64
J60 Boys
J60 Santa Tecla \ Copa Crowne Plaza 1 (Santa Tecla, ESA)
F, J. Gamble d. X. Chen 63 76(6)
J60 Gurugram \ Itf Juniors (J60) Tennis Tournament (Gurugram, IND)
F, S. Sahita d. A. Pandit 46 62 63
J60 Colomiers \ Primavera International Junior de Colomiers (Colomiers, FRA)
F, M. Kalabishka d. J. Lee 64 64
J60 Adazi \ Adazi Open (Adazi, LAT)
F, S. Eie d. S. Juuhl Sivertsen 63 64
J60 Ickern \ WTV JUNIOR INDOOR OPEN (Ickern, GER)
F, J. Chlodnicki d. R. Glarner 64 61
J30 Boys
J30 Tsakhadzor \ Tsaghadzor Cup 1 (Tsakhadzor, ARM)
F, M. Avanesyan d. I. Klishin 61 63
J30 Monterrey \ Monterrey Juniors (Monterrey, MEX)
F, J. Lee d. A. Andrin 75 62
J30 Bayamon \ Copa Palmas del Caribe (Bayamon, PUR)
F, Y. Alvarez d. M. Taube 61 36 63
J30 Sundsvall \ ITF WTT Sundsvall (Sundsvall, SWE)
F, T. Malmqvist d. W. Kjellberg 36 62 60
Boys 16
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Las Vegas, NV, USA)
F, S. Cressi d. K. Nguyen-Ngo 76(5) 63
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Bradenton, FL, USA)
F, M. Bose d. A. Rosett 63 61
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Greensboro, NC, USA)
F, N. Pedraza d. J. Blanco 26 62 107
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Rome, GA, USA)
F, L. Smith d. J. Parrilla 64 61
Boys 16 Cat 2
Emilio Sanchez Academy Youth Cup U16 (El Prat De Llobregat, ESP)
F, G. Da Rosa Castro d. D. Kisimov 63 63
Boys 14
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Orlando, FL, USA)
F, M. Reyniak d. D. Berezin 75 36 105
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Las Vegas, NV, USA)
F, S. Christian d. K. Shanker 46 63 119
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Rome, GA, USA)
F, A. Miller d. J. Mong 64 63
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Anaheim, CA, USA)
F, A. Krishnan d. K. Kunimoto 75 60
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Tucson, AZ, USA)
F, B. Wright d. K. Parseghian 76(5) 57 1210
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Greensboro, NC, USA)
F, P. Cotoman d. O. Chitale 62 62
ITF /Tennis Europe Development Championships Week 2 (Closed) (Antalya, TUR)
F, K. Genc d. M. Ercin 60 75
Boys 14 Cat 2
TEJT 2 U14 "Presov Cup U14" (Presov, SVK)
F, A. Tiutchenko d. A. Askirka 64 46 62
Boys 12
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Las Vegas, NV, USA)
F, J. Latour d. U. Singh 62 67(2) 119
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Mesa, AZ, USA)
F, N. Patel d. J. Osborne 62 61
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Rome, GA, USA)
F, M. Finn d. M. Chervenkov 36 62 107
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Greensboro, NC, USA)
F, A. Ananthuni d. B. Williams 61 64
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Anaheim, CA, USA)
F, N. Lee d. C. Pohoski 46 62 119
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Spring, TX, USA)
F, R. Thomas d. S. Marathe 63 36 107
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Tulsa, OK, USA)
F, S. Gourineni d. S. Oriala Jr 60 60
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Riverside, RI, USA)
F, E. Mohan d. C. Donnelly 63 61
Boys 12 Cat 1
Azores open 12 & Under (Ponta Delgada, POR)
F, C. Carnello d. L. Bernardo Saraiva 16 64 63
Boys 12 Cat 2
12&U ITF/Tennis Europe Development Championships (closed) (Antalya, TUR)
F, A. Temov d. A. Kurtcehajic 64 36 64
Last Week's Women's Winners
WTA 1000
BNP Paribas Open (Indian Wells, CA, USA)
F, I. Swiatek d. M. Sakkari 64 60
WTA 125
Fifth Third Charleston (Charleston, SC, USA)
F, E. Cocciaretto d. D. Shnaider 63 62
W75
W75 Ricany (Ricany, CZE)
F, T. Valentova d. D. Snigur 76(4) 62
W35
W35 Santo Domingo (Santo Domingo, DOM)
F, M. Joint d. X. Gao 64 26 61
W35 Indore (Indore, IND)
F, D. Jakupovic d. S. Bhamidipaty 63 62
W35 Mildura (Mildura, AUS)
F, M. Inglis d. T. Smith 64 61
W35 Alaminos-Larnaca (Alaminos-Larnaca, CYP)
F, L. Ciric Bagaric d. L. Gjorcheska 62 63
W35 Solarino (Solarino, ITA)
F, V. Hruncakova d. R. Anderson 62 63
W15
W15 Antalya (Antalya, TUR)
F, D. Glushkova d. D. Hindova 64 76(4)
W15 Heraklion (Heraklion, GRE)
F, N. Vargova d. S. Milatova 63 63
W15 Gonesse (Gonesse, FRA)
F, T. Rakotomanga Rajaonah d. E. Dartron 64 63
W15 Sharm El Sheikh (Sharm El Sheikh, EGY)
F, M. Helgo d. M. Weckerle 63 62
W15 Montreal (Brossard, CAN)
F, J. Failla d. J. Aney 64 63
W15 Monastir (Monastir, TUN)
F, R. Zelnickova d. E. Milovanovic 62 42 Ret'd
W15 Karaganda (Karaganda, KAZ)
F, K. Laskutova d. E. Lee 64 36 63
W15 Sao Joao Da Boa Vista (Sao Paulo, BRA)
F, C. Alves d. J. Estable 46 61 63
Girls 18
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Bradenton, FL, USA)
F, G. Kulevich d. I. Aguiar 64 62
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Las Vegas, NV, USA)
F, R. Kotseva d. C. Mcgill 26 61 104
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Rome, GA, USA)
F, M. Rexroat d. B. Gill 61 64
J300 Girls
J300 Vrsar \ Perin Memorial (Vrsar, CRO)
F, E. Yaneva d. E. Tichackova 36 75 63
J300 Medellin (South America Regional Championships) (Medellin, COL)
F, V. Mediorreal Arias d. L. Cinalli 75 67(4) 61
J300 Indian Wells \ Fila International Junior Championships (Indian Wells, CA, USA)
F, V. Glozman d. T. Kostovic 62 62
J200 Girls
J200 Benicarlo \ ITF Junior Ciutad De Benicarlo (Benicarlo, ESP)
F, R. Roura Llaverias d. C. Esquiva Banuls 63 64
J100 Girls
J100 Jiujiang \ China Junior 1 Wuning J100 (Wuning, CHN)
F, Y. Wang d. P. Berezina 62 62
J100 Mornington \ Victorian Junior Claycourt Championships (Mornington, AUS)
F, A. Beck d. G. Guillen 61 64
J100 Limassol \ Famagusta Junior Cup (Limassol, CYP)
F, A. Aslanisvili d. A. Kmiecik 76(5) 75
J100 Antalya \ MTA Open (Antalya, TUR)
F, D. Simionescu d. R. Zolotareva 63 76(6)
J100 Loughborough \ Loughborough Junior International (Loughborough, GBR)
F, L. Tagger d. G. Popa 64 64
J60 Girls
J60 Santa Tecla \ Copa Crowne Plaza 1 (Santa Tecla, ESA)
F, I. Kanumuri d. K. Papadopoulos 63 62
J60 Ickern \ WTV JUNIOR INDOOR OPEN (Ickern, GER)
F, E. Bennemann d. A. Stoyanov 64 62
J60 Adazi \ Adazi Open (Adazi, LAT)
F, A. Lachinova d. M. Sidelnyk 06 75 63
J60 Colomiers \ Primavera International Junior de Colomiers (Colomiers, FRA)
F, O. Boullay d. M. Sagrista Bermejo 60 62
J60 Gurugram \ Itf Juniors (J60) Tennis Tournament (Gurugram, IND)
F, P. Nikitina d. R. Umekuni 16 75 62
J30 Girls
J30 Bayamon \ Copa Palmas del Caribe (Bayamon, PUR)
F, R. Kosaka d. A. Iacono 62 62
J30 Sundsvall \ ITF WTT Sundsvall (Sundsvall, SWE)
F, M. Makarova d. V. Coussens 62 61
J30 Tsakhadzor \ Tsaghadzor Cup 1 (Tsakhadzor, ARM)
F, A. Terentyeva d. R. Rakhmatullina 63 61
J30 Monterrey \ Monterrey Juniors (Monterrey, MEX)
F, A. Cardenas Olivares d. S. Fagan 63 67(5) 62
Girls 16
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Bradenton, FL, USA)
F, L. Messler d. J. Preston 62 76(4)
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Sioux Falls, SD, USA)
F, C. Li d. N. Wachira 62 60
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Rome, GA, USA)
F, W. Burke d. R. Lepsi 64 62
Girls 16 Cat 2
Emilio Sanchez Academy Youth Cup U16 (El Prat De Llobregat, ESP)
F, G. Nemcsek d. M. Koziar 63 64
Girls 14
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Rome, GA, USA)
F, E. Groslimond d. N. Frisbie 62 63
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Orlando, FL, USA)
F, S. Osipova d. S. Wright 61 26 105
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Midland, MI, USA)
F, N. Barnett d. A. Filipiak 64 61
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Tucson, AZ, USA)
F, K. Smith d. A. Arora 75 63
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Sioux Falls, SD, USA)
F, E. Kwak d. A. Beitler 61 64
ITF /Tennis Europe Development Championships Week 2 (Closed) (Antalya, TUR)
F, A. Bal d. S. Mitevska 63 16 62
Girls 14 Cat 2
TEJT 2 U14 "Presov Cup U14" (Presov, SVK)
F, V. Skryp d. L. Masarykova 60 75
Girls 12
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Medford, NJ, USA)
F, A. Kapanadze d. L. Kramer 64 61
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Mesa, AZ, USA)
F, C. Kim d. A. Mckee 62 61
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Rome, GA, USA)
F, P. Yea d. A. Peng 62 46 107
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Tulsa, OK, USA)
F, B. Amey d. R. Ellingson 63 62
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (Evansville, IN, USA)
F, L. Dupere d. M. Fedus 61 61
Girls 12 Cat 1
Azores open 12 & Under (Ponta Delgada, POR)
F, A. Fomina d. M. Sousa 60 61
Girls 12 Cat 2
12&U ITF/Tennis Europe Development Championships (closed) (Antalya, TUR)
F, M. Zanoci d. I. Keles 76(5) 61