CoreTennis  :  86,519 tournaments covered  -  161,297 player profiles  -  3,027,616 tennis match results... and counting.

Arturs Zagars (LAT)

Country: Latvia, Born in 2007 (14 years old), Category: Junior, Boys
Tierlevel Tourn. Titles Matches Wins Losses PCT 6-0 0-6 7-6 6-7
Total 26 0 55 30 25 0.545 17 1 1 5
J5 Boys 1 0 1 0 1 0.000 0 0 0 0
Boys 16 Cat 2 3 0 5 2 3 0.400 2 0 0 0
Boys 16 Cat 3 3 0 7 4 3 0.571 2 0 0 1
Boys 14 1 0 1 0 1 0.000 0 0 0 0
Boys 14 Super Cat 1 0 1 0 1 0.000 0 0 0 0
Boys 14 Cat 1 2 0 3 1 2 0.333 0 0 1 1
Boys 14 Cat 2 10 0 27 17 10 0.630 7 1 0 3
Boys 14 Cat 3 5 0 10 6 4 0.600 6 0 0 0
Nov 29 J3 B [Q] J3 Aizkraukle \ Aizkraukle Cup, Aizkraukle(LAT)
Nov 23 J5 B [Q] J5 Nastola \ Pajulahti Cup, Nastola(FIN)
Nov 15 B16 C3 1/8 Tennis Europe U16 Platja d'Aro 365, Platja D'Aro(ESP)
Nov 08 B14 C2 QF Vierumaki Cup, Vierumaki(FIN)
Nov 01 B14 C2 SF Narva Cup, Narva(EST)
Oct 25 J5 B [Q] J5 Siauliai \ Siaulia Tennis Academy Cup, Siauliai(LTU)
Sep 27 J5 B 1/16 J5 Aizkraukle \ Aizkraukle Open, Aizkraukle(LAT)
Sep 20 B14 C1 1/8 Most Open, Most(CZE)
Sep 13 B16 C3 SF Tallink Junior Open, Tallinn(EST)
Sep 06 B16 C2 QF Jelgava Open, Jelgava(LAT)
Aug 30 J3 B [Q] J3 Liepaja \ Liepaja International, Liepaja(LAT)
Aug 30 B14 C3 1/16 Zemgale Open, Jelgava(LAT)
Aug 23 B14 C2 SF Riga Open U14, Riga(LAT)
Aug 16 B14 C2 SF Liepaja International Tournament, Liepaja(LAT)
Jul 26 B14 C2 1/8 Muller Junior Cup Ulm, Ulm(GER)
Jul 19 B14 1/64 European Junior Championships U14 (Closed Event), Most(CZE)
Jul 12 B14 C2 1/8 Jufa OTV Europe Junior Tour, Furstenfeld(AUT)
Jun 21 B14 C3 F Tallinn Open, Tallinn (EST)
Jun 14 B14 C1 1/16 Ukrainian Junior Open, Irpin(UKR)
Jun 09 B14 C3 SF Vierumaki Cup, Vierumaki(FIN)
May 24 B16 C2 1/16 Estonian Junior Open, Tallinn(EST)
May 17 B14 C2 QF Estonian Junior Open, Tartu(EST)
May 03 B16 C3 1/16 Airok Viljandi Open, Viljandi(EST)
Apr 26 B14 SC 1/32 ONE SGM Christmas Cup, Khimki(RUS)
Apr 12 B14 C3 1/16 Siauliai U14, Siauliai(LTU)
Mar 22 B14 C2 1/16 Belkanton Cup U14, Minsk(BLR)
Mar 15 B14 C2 1/16 Minsk Star, Minsk(BLR)
Feb 23 B14 C3 1/16 Sobota Cup, Sobota K/Rokietnicy(POL)
Feb 15 B16 C2 1/16 Siauliai U16, Siauliai(LTU)
Jan 18 B14 C2 1/16 Smena cup, Minsk(BLR)
Winners
Discover all of last week's tournament winners from all age groups and tier levels - on our signature single page format.
Community
If you are a player featured in CoreTennis, you can get in touch with us to have more information and your pictures published on your profile
Ranking Graphs
We have points graphs and position graphs for ATP, WTA and ITF players. Check out this unique perspective on the game now
Mailing List
To stay informed about all things CoreTennis, subscribe to our free mailing list!
Contact
To get in touch with CoreTennis, follow the link and fill in the form.
AddThis Social Bookmark Button